Staff List

Kim Berna

Interventionist

Imelda Buckingham

Kindergarten Teacher

Koren Burling

Fourth Grade Teacher

Karen Byrnes

Interventionist

Gerardo Camargo

Fourth Grade Dual Language Teacher

Rossana Capobianco

Paraeducator

Marcy Carrillo

Paraeducator

Esmeralda Castro

Paraeducator

Marci Chavez

Fifth Grade Dual Language Teacher

Kathy Chumney

Dual Language Interventionist

Jordann Clapp

Fifth Grade Teacher

Johanna Clapp

Secretary

(509) 222-5400

Stephanie Collins

Kindergarten Teacher

Nathan Cordes

Fifth Grade Teacher

Lily Cordoba

Nutrition Services

Kathryn Cornell

Third Grade Teacher

Uby Creek

Community in Schools Coordinator

(509) 222-6525

Hayley Crider

First Grade Teacher

Raquel Cruz

Secretary

(509) 222-5400

Kelci Davey

Kindergarten Teacher

Emily DuBois

Paraeducator

Patricia Farias

Paraeducator

Morgan Gamboa

Second Grade Teacher

Olga Garcia

Third Grade Dual Language Teacher

Maria Gutierrez

Paraeducator

Lisa Hamrick

Third Grade Teacher

Rachel Hittinger

Speech Pathologist

Loree Howard

Third Grade Teacher

Jeff Hudon

Technology Teacher

Kari Kelly

School Nurse

Cheryl Kist

Nutrition Services

Susan Krasch

Cashier

Michele Larrabee

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-5400

Kaylynn Long

First Grade Teacher

Brian Malone

Music Teacher

Dora Martinez

Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher

Herlinda May

Paraeducator

Daniela Medina

First Grade Dual Language Teacher

Esmeralda Medina

Library Secretary

Brittany Mercer

Principal

(509) 222-5400

Danielle Merriman

Fourth Grade Teacher

McKenzie Pinard

Paraeducator

Johnna Reavis

First Grade Teacher

Natalia Rizzuto

Paraeducator

Norma Robledo

Dual Language Interventionist

Neri Santillan

Nutrition Services

Steve Shockley

Lead Custodian

Cheryl Spradling

Second Grade Teacher

Sonya Steel

Paraeducator

Selena Thiel

Third Grade Teacher

Matt Thoelke

Physical Education Teacher

Yesica Uribe

Second Grade Dual Language Teacher

Ashlee Urrego

Library Teacher

Stephanie Weyh

ESL Teacher

Tabitha Wilson

Resource Teacher

Christi Winward

School Psychologist

Melissa Wolfe

Second Grade Teacher

Nikki Wood

Counselor